fleet

Italian translation: parco delle apparecchiature informatiche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fleet
Italian translation:parco delle apparecchiature informatiche
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

18:33 Mar 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: fleet
Device / Fleet management software
Is your fleet of hardware products’ monitoring / maintenance tools integrated with your ERP (SAP) or SMS key business functions system
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
(intero) parco delle apparecchiature informatiche
Explanation:
software di gestione dell'intero parco delle apparecchiature informatiche di un cliente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-03-27 11:13:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Olga :-)
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Rita:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(intero) parco delle apparecchiature informatiche
Rita Sellitti
4parco macchine
DANTE CECCARELLI
4flotta
Francesco Badolato


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
flotta


Explanation:
Fleet management
Gestione flotta
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=... i prodotti

Fleet - Manage inventory
Flotta - Gestione inventario
https://www.microsoft.com/it-it/language/Search?&searchTerm=... i prodotti

ZCarFleet è il software Zucchetti in tecnologia web che assicura un’organizzazione ottimale e il controllo dei processi di gestione della flotta che consente di offrire un servizio puntuale all’interno dell’azienda, contenere i costi e prendere le giuste decisioni per un asset strategico dell’impresa.
http://www.zucchetti.it/website/cms/prodotto/5864-software-g...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 ora (2018-03-22 20:30:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.softwaregestioneautomezzi.it/

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 429

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parco macchine


Explanation:
proposta alternativa.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(intero) parco delle apparecchiature informatiche


Explanation:
software di gestione dell'intero parco delle apparecchiature informatiche di un cliente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 giorni (2018-03-27 11:13:29 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te, Olga :-)

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Grazie Rita:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
18 hrs
  -> 1000 grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search