pseudonymous data element

Italian translation: elemento dati pseudonomizzati

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pseudonymous data element
Italian translation:elemento dati pseudonomizzati
Entered by: Pierfrancesco Proietti

18:37 Apr 19, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / General Data Protection Regulation
English term or phrase: pseudonymous data element
Pseudonymization is the act of rendering personal data no longer attributable to a specific person without the use of additional information. For example an employee ID is a ***pseudonymous data element***.

Grazie a tutti
Pierfrancesco Proietti
Italy
elemento dati pseudonomizzati
Explanation:
dati pseudonomizzati
dati che non permettono di identificare l'identità della persona cui si riferiscono tramite l'impiego di appositi processi informatici
http://iate.europa.eu/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=3549402&lang...

Ci sarà anche una definizione più ampia del concetto di informazioni personali, che includerà i cosiddetti «dati pseudonomizzati»
http://www.ilsole24ore.com/art/tecnologie/2018-01-15/l-odiss...

data element = elemento dati
definizione: A single unit of data.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=... Products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-04-25 09:27:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Pierfrancesco
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3elemento dati pseudonomizzati
Francesco Badolato
3data element pseudonimi
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
data element pseudonimi


Explanation:
data element non credo si traduca....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 min (2018-04-19 19:19:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pseudonimo al singolare, scusa

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
elemento dati pseudonomizzati


Explanation:
dati pseudonomizzati
dati che non permettono di identificare l'identità della persona cui si riferiscono tramite l'impiego di appositi processi informatici
http://iate.europa.eu/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=3549402&lang...

Ci sarà anche una definizione più ampia del concetto di informazioni personali, che includerà i cosiddetti «dati pseudonomizzati»
http://www.ilsole24ore.com/art/tecnologie/2018-01-15/l-odiss...

data element = elemento dati
definizione: A single unit of data.
https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/language/Search?&searchTerm=... Products

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-04-25 09:27:14 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati Pierfrancesco

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 433
Grading comment
Grazie Francesco




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search