pin to

Italian translation: appuntare su

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin to
Italian translation:appuntare su
Entered by: martini

08:39 May 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: pin to
XX is for those users publishing reports, sharing dashboards, collaborating with colleagues in workspaces and engaging in other related activities – such as the ability to:
• Edit and save customized views
• Create personal dashboards (pin to new dashboard)
Laura Gentili
Italy
appuntare su
Explanation:
Ogni utente iscritto è dotato di una bacheca sulla quale è possibile “appuntare” una serie di puntine – le cosiddette pin – corrispondenti a diverse immagini provenienti dal Web. Ogni pin viene poi categorizzato e inserito in una specifica dashboard (“cruscotto personale”) e accompagnato da una breve descrizione.
Il cuore di questo social network è rappresentato dalla componente visuale che rende, dunque, Pinterest di impatto immediato, suscitando un interesse sempre crescente in maniera esponenziale.

https://www.pmi.it/impresa/pubblicita-e-marketing/articolo/5...



Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3aggiungere
Danila Moro
3appuntare su
martini


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
appuntare su


Explanation:
Ogni utente iscritto è dotato di una bacheca sulla quale è possibile “appuntare” una serie di puntine – le cosiddette pin – corrispondenti a diverse immagini provenienti dal Web. Ogni pin viene poi categorizzato e inserito in una specifica dashboard (“cruscotto personale”) e accompagnato da una breve descrizione.
Il cuore di questo social network è rappresentato dalla componente visuale che rende, dunque, Pinterest di impatto immediato, suscitando un interesse sempre crescente in maniera esponenziale.

https://www.pmi.it/impresa/pubblicita-e-marketing/articolo/5...





martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 46

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
aggiungere


Explanation:
io direi così.

https://docs.microsoft.com/it-it/power-bi/service-dashboard-...

http://www.dev-oclock.com/creare-file-server-azure-cloud/57

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 289




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search