engagement numbers

Italian translation: Engagement

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engagement numbers
Italian translation:Engagement
Entered by: Valentina Diani

14:46 Jun 6, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: engagement numbers
how would you translate this "engagement numbers" connected to the digital identity of a brand?TIA
Valentina Diani
Italy
Engagement
Explanation:
O engagement rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-06-06 15:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O livello di engagement
http://www.glossariomarketing.it/significato/engagement/
https://wearesocial.com/it/blog/2014/07/engagement-rate
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4livelli di partecipazione
Alfredo Lo Bello
3Engagement
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Engagement


Explanation:
O engagement rate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 min (2018-06-06 15:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O livello di engagement
http://www.glossariomarketing.it/significato/engagement/
https://wearesocial.com/it/blog/2014/07/engagement-rate

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
livelli di partecipazione


Explanation:
.

Alfredo Lo Bello
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search