capacity management

Italian translation: capacity management

13:06 Jul 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / descrizione
English term or phrase: capacity management
Learn how **capacity management** solutions enable IT to do capacity planning and manage system and server performance.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:capacity management
Explanation:
Lo lascerei non tradotto, visto che il temine viene usato anche nel sito dell-ITIL (linee guida nella gestione dei servizi IT) ed è ampiamente attestato nei documenti di settore.
http://www.itil-italia.com/itilcapacitymgt.htm
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1capacity management
Matteo Galbusera
4gestione della capacità
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gestione della capacità


Explanation:
Moltissimi esempi bilingui:

https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=fhxXW9q0Mc7ewAKdkI...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 858

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
capacity management


Explanation:
Lo lascerei non tradotto, visto che il temine viene usato anche nel sito dell-ITIL (linee guida nella gestione dei servizi IT) ed è ampiamente attestato nei documenti di settore.
http://www.itil-italia.com/itilcapacitymgt.htm


Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 hr
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search