driving business value

Italian translation: creare valore d'impresa

17:46 Jul 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: driving business value
The  has shifted from overseeing IT infrastructure to supporting the business in new opportunities (and **driving business value**).
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:creare valore d'impresa
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4creare valore d'impresa
Daniela Cannarella
4creando valore aziendale / promuovendo l'attività/lo sviluppo/la crescita dell'azienda / aziendale
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
creando valore aziendale / promuovendo l'attività/lo sviluppo/la crescita dell'azienda / aziendale


Explanation:
https://www.linguee.com/english-italian/search?source=auto&q...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 858

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
creare valore d'impresa


Explanation:
.

Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Chiara e concisa.
48 mins
  -> grazie mille Francesco!

agree  writeaway: https://www.helpsystems.com/solutions/it-operations-manageme...
53 mins
  -> grazie!

agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
13 hrs
  -> grazie Giacomo!

agree  martini
14 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search