act on advice

Italian translation: Seguire le indicazioni

19:10 Jul 24, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology) / descrizione
English term or phrase: act on advice
Plus, you can build capacity plans, get accurate risk predictions, and **act on advice** to mitigate problems—before your service is compromised.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:Seguire le indicazioni
Explanation:
.... per arginare problemi
Selected response from:

ida coppola
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Seguire le indicazioni
ida coppola
4 +1agire in base ai consigli ricevuti
Francesco Badolato
Summary of reference entries provided
Rita Sellitti

  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agire in base ai consigli ricevuti


Explanation:
La mia proposta

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti: io direi raccomandazioni, v. reference
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Rita

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Seguire le indicazioni


Explanation:
.... per arginare problemi

ida coppola
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti: trovo che anche questa sia una buona proposta
15 hrs




Reference comments


2 hrs
Reference

Reference information:
https://books.google.it/books?id=TfFwgPm1PBkC&pg=PA7&lpg=PA7...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 ore (2018-07-24 22:15:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.it/books?id=2NdEBAAAQBAJ&pg=PA120&lpg=P...

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search