scaling your automation

Italian translation: ottenere / puntare alla scalabilità della tua automazione

17:10 Aug 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: scaling your automation
It is crucial to finding new automation opportunities, **scaling your automation** within the organization, and carrying out a long-term vision.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:ottenere / puntare alla scalabilità della tua automazione
Explanation:
potrebbe riferirsi al concetto di automazione scalabile

https://books.google.it/books?id=8FyaAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA303&lpg=P...

scaling your automation / scalability
https://www.slideshare.net/Applitools/how-concur-technologie...

https://educalingo.com/it/dic-en/scalability

https://on.wonderware.com/it/blog/caratteristiche-piattaform...

https://www.automationplus.it/docs/Schneider Electric/SAP In...


per "your"dipende ovviamente da come hai impostato la traduzione



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2018-08-04 23:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

automazione scalabile
https://www.automazioneindustriale.com/lautomazione-di-omron...

il concetto dovrebbe essere questo, poi lo si può rendere anche in modi diversi
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ottenere / puntare alla scalabilità della tua automazione
Rita Sellitti
3Rinnovare la propria automazione
Marina Della torre
Summary of reference entries provided
context
writeaway

  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Rinnovare la propria automazione


Explanation:
Scaling significa anche disincrostare...dal contesto credo che si possa interpretare come incentivo al rinnovo, progressione


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/inglese-italiano/scali...
Marina Della torre
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ottenere / puntare alla scalabilità della tua automazione


Explanation:
potrebbe riferirsi al concetto di automazione scalabile

https://books.google.it/books?id=8FyaAgAAQBAJ&pg=PA303&lpg=P...

scaling your automation / scalability
https://www.slideshare.net/Applitools/how-concur-technologie...

https://educalingo.com/it/dic-en/scalability

https://on.wonderware.com/it/blog/caratteristiche-piattaform...

https://www.automationplus.it/docs/Schneider Electric/SAP In...


per "your"dipende ovviamente da come hai impostato la traduzione



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 ore (2018-08-04 23:25:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

automazione scalabile
https://www.automazioneindustriale.com/lautomazione-di-omron...

il concetto dovrebbe essere questo, poi lo si può rendere anche in modi diversi

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference: context

Reference information:
An automation center of excellence (COE) includes the people, processes, and technology necessary to maximize the benefits of automation, including robotic process automation. It is crucial to finding new automation opportunities, scaling your automation within the organization, and carrying out a long-term vision.

This handbook guides business leaders through the process of designing and building a center of excellence for automation.
https://www.helpsystems.com/resources/guides/business-leader...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search