within a BPO contract

Italian translation: nell'ambito di un contratto per l'esternalizzazione dei processi aziendali (BPO)

09:18 Aug 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: within a BPO contract
However, many businesses are now looking to move automation back home.
A center of excellence allows your organization to take control of its own processes in a streamlined and efficient manner that doesn’t leave IT resources strained.
Taking back process automation also allows for greater agility—a software robot can be configured or reconfigured in minutes without needing to work **within a BPO contract.**
https://www.helpsystems.com/blog/best-software-robots-for-bu...
The Center of Excellence Framework
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:nell'ambito di un contratto per l'esternalizzazione dei processi aziendali (BPO)
Explanation:
Propongo questa soluzione per mettere in evidenza il concetto di esternalizzazione (outsourcing) in modo che sia chiaro a cosa fa riferimento il contratto in questione (che lascerei in parentesi alla fine)

https://books.google.it/books?id=pLyIooxzGzkC&pg=PA145&lpg=P...

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Esternalizzazione

contratto per l'esternalizzazione
https://books.google.it/books?id=lG7lDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA62&lpg=PA...'esternalizzazione%22&f=false

https://www.google.it/search?ei=KkVnW-_iJ_KTlwSw-4roAQ&q="es...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2018-08-05 19:30:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reinserisco il link
contratto per l'esternalizzazione
https://books.google.it/books?id=lG7lDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA62&lpg=PA...'esternalizzazione%22&f=false

Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1nell'ambito di un contratto per l'esternalizzazione dei processi aziendali (BPO)
Rita Sellitti
5in seno al contratto di BPO
Giovanni Pizzati
4contratto di BPO
Daniela Cannarella
Summary of reference entries provided
writeaway

  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
within a bpo contract
contratto di BPO


Explanation:
Un accordo di outsourcing dei processi di business è un contratto tra una società cliente e fare un terzo fornitore di servizi su una parte non-core del business del cliente. L'accordo è strutturato come un contratto di prestazione. Esso regola un accordo a lungo termine per cui la società di terze parti spesso agisce come un agente della società cliente o di un anello importante nella catena operativa.


    Reference: http://vitaforza.com/article/che-cosa--un-contratto-di-bpo
    Reference: http://www.i-dome.com/articolo/4373-Che-cos-%C3%A8-il-BPO-Bu...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 13

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
within a bpo contract
in seno al contratto di BPO


Explanation:
Business Process Outsourcing Esternalizzazione dei processi/procedure informatiche aziendali.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Business_process_outsourcing

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 55

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
within a bpo contract
nell'ambito di un contratto per l'esternalizzazione dei processi aziendali (BPO)


Explanation:
Propongo questa soluzione per mettere in evidenza il concetto di esternalizzazione (outsourcing) in modo che sia chiaro a cosa fa riferimento il contratto in questione (che lascerei in parentesi alla fine)

https://books.google.it/books?id=pLyIooxzGzkC&pg=PA145&lpg=P...

https://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Esternalizzazione

contratto per l'esternalizzazione
https://books.google.it/books?id=lG7lDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA62&lpg=PA...'esternalizzazione%22&f=false

https://www.google.it/search?ei=KkVnW-_iJ_KTlwSw-4roAQ&q="es...



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 ore (2018-08-05 19:30:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

reinserisco il link
contratto per l'esternalizzazione
https://books.google.it/books?id=lG7lDAAAQBAJ&pg=PA62&lpg=PA...'esternalizzazione%22&f=false



Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
17 hrs
  -> Tante grazie Martini! Ciao!




Reference comments


32 mins
Reference

Reference information:
The Business Leader's Handbook for Building an Automation Center ...
https://www.helpsystems.com/resources/guides/business-leader...
However, many businesses are now looking to move automation back home. A center of excellence allows your organization to take control of its own processes ...

writeaway
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search