automation candidate

Italian translation: progetto candidato all'automazione

10:01 Aug 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: automation candidate
The Steering Committee
The steering committee will help your automation project obtain the resources it needs.
It will hold regular meetings to review recent automation case studies and prioritize upcoming projects.
The committee will have a plan and process to measure ROI for each **automation candidate.**
Prioritization and Best Practices
Your core team is assembled and your automation solution is efficiently managing at least one business process.
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:progetto candidato all'automazione
Explanation:
Qui hanno sostantivato candidate ma il senso è "progetto candidato"
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1progetto candidato all'automazione
Laura Gentili
4candidato per l'automazione
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
progetto candidato all'automazione


Explanation:
Qui hanno sostantivato candidate ma il senso è "progetto candidato"

Laura Gentili
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
1 day 1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
candidato per l'automazione


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?lr=lang_it&biw=1440&bih=746&tbs...

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 421




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search