Image words at sentences

Italian translation: descrizione dell'immagine nelle frasi

10:56 Aug 5, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: Image words at sentences
Get the RPA Toolkit
Access a collection of tools designed to help you strategize every step of your automation project.
GET THE TOOLKIT
(**Image words at sentences**) :

Method of Automation

Process

Interactive

Interactive & backend

As is

Optimized for automation

Reworked process

Proof of concept

Automation for individual productivity

High-frequency, multi-person automation

High-voluma, mission-critical

People

Systems

Measure & promote

Empower teams

Process excellence

Infrastructure

Steering committee

Case studies

Evangelists
Diego Sibilia
Italy
Italian translation:descrizione dell'immagine nelle frasi
Explanation:
La interpreto in questo modo.
Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parole associate a immagini nelle frasi
martini
3 +1descrizione dell'immagine nelle frasi
Francesco Badolato


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
image words at sentences
descrizione dell'immagine nelle frasi


Explanation:
La interpreto in questo modo.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 421

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rita Sellitti: credo anch'io che sia questo il senso
6 hrs
  -> Grazie Rita

1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
image words at sentences
parole associate a immagini nelle frasi


Explanation:
Exploiting Text and Image Feature Co-occurrence Statistics
in Large Datasets

v. esempi a pagina 2

image words (annotations)

http://www.cs.bilkent.edu.tr/~duygulu/papers/book_chapter.pd...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 42




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search