at not create new ones

Italian translation: di non crearne di nuovi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: at not create new ones
Italian translation:di non crearne di nuovi
Entered by: Mario Altare

09:52 Aug 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / Sicurezza informatica
English term or phrase: at not create new ones
Member States, in the framework of the consultation activities undertaken since last September as well as in dedicated Council Conclusions welcomed the intention to set up a Cybersecurity competence network to stimulate the development and deployment of cybersecurity technologies, stressing the need to be inclusive towards all Member States and their existing centres of excellence and competence and to pay special attention to complementarity. Specifically with regard to the future Competence Centre, Member States stressed the importance of its coordinating role in the support of the network. In particular with regard to national activities and needs in cyber defence, most of the Member States who had responded to a dedicated Commission request stated that EU added value is seen inter alia in training and education and in supporting industry through research and development. The initiative would indeed be implemented together with Member States or entities supported by them. Collaborations between the industry, research and/or public sector communities would bring together and strengthen existing entities and efforts ** at not create new ones **. Member States would also be involved in defining specific actions targeting the public sector as a direct user of cybersecurity technology and know-how.
Mario Altare
di non crearne di nuovi
Explanation:
"Efforts at not create new ones" = "tentativi di non crearne di nuovi".
Selected response from:

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5di non crearne di nuovi
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4senza (necessità di) crearne di nuovi
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senza (necessità di) crearne di nuovi


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 999

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
di non crearne di nuovi


Explanation:
"Efforts at not create new ones" = "tentativi di non crearne di nuovi".

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Gaetano) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search