M2M SIM Card Technology

Italian translation: tecnologia per schede SIM M2M (Machine-To-Machine)

19:24 Jul 31, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: M2M SIM Card Technology
Deploy Your IoT Devices in a Secured Network Environment with Our M2M Systems. Always Connect to the Strongest Network Signal with Our M2M SIM Card Technology.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:tecnologia per schede SIM M2M (Machine-To-Machine)
Explanation:
https://www.wired.it/internet/tlc/2015/05/29/significa-m2m/

"M2M è acronimo di Machine to Machine e indica le tecnologie e i servizi che permettono il trasferimento automatico delle informazioni da macchina a macchina con limitata o nessuna interazione umana".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tecnologia per schede SIM M2M (Machine-To-Machine)
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Tecnologia di comunicazione M2M della SIM card
Mariam Deambrogio


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m2m sim card technology
Tecnologia di comunicazione M2M della SIM card


Explanation:
Comunicazione machine-to-machine




    https://www.link-labs.com/blog/what-is-m2m
Mariam Deambrogio
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
m2m sim card technology
tecnologia per schede SIM M2M (Machine-To-Machine)


Explanation:
https://www.wired.it/internet/tlc/2015/05/29/significa-m2m/

"M2M è acronimo di Machine to Machine e indica le tecnologie e i servizi che permettono il trasferimento automatico delle informazioni da macchina a macchina con limitata o nessuna interazione umana".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 908
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SYLVY75: Esattamente. Buona giornata, Gaetano! :)
15 hrs
  -> Grazie mille e Ciao Sylvy. Buona giornata anche a te! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search