unlock pattern

Italian translation: sequenza di sblocco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unlock pattern
Italian translation:sequenza di sblocco
Entered by: Valentina Piraneo

19:59 Nov 5, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / website / app
English term or phrase: unlock pattern
PIN, password, unlock pattern or fingerprint

PIN, password, unlock pattern o impronta digitale
Valentina Piraneo
Italy
sequenza di sblocco
Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...
Selected response from:

Laura Calzetti
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2sequenza di sblocco
Laura Calzetti
4segno di sblocco
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
segno di sblocco


Explanation:
Che si traccia sul diagramma della schermata iniziale al posto del pin o degli metodi elencati per sbloccare il telefono:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 min (2019-11-05 20:02:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige: "degli altri metodi elencati"

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 947

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sequenza di sblocco


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

Laura Calzetti
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giacomo Di Giacomo
11 hrs
  -> Grazie, Giacomo :)

agree  martini
11 hrs
  -> Grazie, Martini :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search