write access

Italian translation: accesso in scrittura

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:write access
Italian translation:accesso in scrittura
Entered by: Valentina Piraneo

16:18 Nov 7, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / website / app
English term or phrase: write access
Individuals are responsible for any write access they initiate

Gli individui sono responsabili di qualsiasi accesso in scrittura intraprendano
Valentina Piraneo
Italy
accesso in scrittura
Explanation:
Confermo che è "accesso in scrittura". Metto un link a titolo esemplificativo in cui si parla anche di questo.
Selected response from:

Sara Bucciarelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1accesso in scrittura
Sara Bucciarelli
4 +1accesso di/in scrittura
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accesso di/in scrittura


Explanation:
https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marco Belcastro Bara
8 hrs
  -> Grazie mille Marco

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accesso in scrittura


Explanation:
Confermo che è "accesso in scrittura". Metto un link a titolo esemplificativo in cui si parla anche di questo.


    https://helpx.adobe.com/it/photoshop/kb/required-permissions-for-photoshop0.html
Sara Bucciarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini: il link fornito contiene le due risposte per le due domande poste: accesso in lettura/scrittura
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search