The applicable data privacy statement can be found here. 

Italian translation: L\'informativa sulla privacy in vigore si trova qui

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:The applicable data privacy statement can be found here. 
Italian translation:L\'informativa sulla privacy in vigore si trova qui
Entered by: Valentina Piraneo

20:49 Nov 6, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / data privacy
English term or phrase: The applicable data privacy statement can be found here. 
The applicable data privacy statement can be found here. 

L'informativa sulla privacy applicabile si trova qui.
Valentina Piraneo
Italy
L'informativa sulla privacy aggiornata/in vigore si trova qui
Explanation:
Mi sembrano le espressioni più comunemente usate
Selected response from:

Chiara Righele
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5L'informativa sulla privacy aggiornata/in vigore si trova qui
Chiara Righele
4L'informativa sulla riservatezza dei dati applicabile è disponibile qui/a questo indirizzo.
Giacomo Di Giacomo
4qui è disponibile / è possibile trovare l'informativa sulla privacy appropriata / applicabile
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the applicable data privacy statement can be found here. 
qui è disponibile / è possibile trovare l'informativa sulla privacy appropriata / applicabile


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 min (2019-11-06 21:03:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Meglio ancora: "l'appropriata informativa sulla privacy".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 947

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
the applicable data privacy statement can be found here. 
L'informativa sulla privacy aggiornata/in vigore si trova qui


Explanation:
Mi sembrano le espressioni più comunemente usate

Chiara Righele
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Bucciarelli: Pulita e precisa, avrei tradotto anch'io così!
2 hrs
  -> grazie

agree  martini: o "è disponibile"
2 hrs
  -> anche, grazie

agree  KiaraT
7 hrs

agree  EnricaZ
12 hrs

agree  TranslationsIn London
2 days 13 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the applicable data privacy statement can be found here. 
L'informativa sulla riservatezza dei dati applicabile è disponibile qui/a questo indirizzo.


Explanation:
Alternativa senza anglicismi.

Giacomo Di Giacomo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 41




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search