validate security posture

Italian translation: convalidare il livello/il profilo/le condizioni di sicurezza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:validate security posture
Italian translation:convalidare il livello/il profilo/le condizioni di sicurezza
Entered by: Olga Buongiorno

18:17 Feb 17, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: validate security posture
Are you aware of and do you plan to use the MITRE ATT&CK framework to validate your security posture?


Yes, I’m aware of the Mitre ATT&CK framework but have no plans to use the framework to validate our security posture
Yes, I’m aware of the Mitre ATT&CK framework and plan to use the framework to validate our security posture
No, I’m not aware of the Mitre ATT&CK framework and have no plans to use the framework to validate our security posture
No, I’m not aware of the Mitre ATT&CK framework but would be interested in finding out more.
Olga Buongiorno
Italy
convalidare il livello/il profilo/le condizioni di sicurezza
Explanation:
Io direi così...
Selected response from:

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2convalidare il livello/il profilo/le condizioni di sicurezza
Cinzia Romiti
5convalidare la strategia di sicurezza
Alessandra Muzzi


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
convalidare il livello/il profilo/le condizioni di sicurezza


Explanation:
Io direi così...

Cinzia Romiti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
3 mins
  -> Grazie! :)

agree  Paola Alem
16 hrs
  -> Grazie! :)

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
convalidare la strategia di sicurezza


Explanation:
Tradotto così per diversi clienti. Anche le proposte di Cinzia sono comunque valide.

Alessandra Muzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search