seldom

Italian translation: raramente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seldom
Italian translation:raramente
Entered by: Vittorio Preite

09:36 Oct 30, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology) / trains, ECTS
English term or phrase: seldom
LEU Loader finds BD via CAN seldom

come avverbio non mi pare c'entri sintatticamente...

grazie
Annamaria Leone
Ireland
raramente
Explanation:
LEU Loader finds BD via CAN seldom
Il caricatore LEU raramente trova il BD attraverso CAN
Selected response from:

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3raramente
Vittorio Preite
4di rado
Daniel Mencher


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
raramente


Explanation:
LEU Loader finds BD via CAN seldom
Il caricatore LEU raramente trova il BD attraverso CAN

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 42

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kpi
4 hrs

agree  Daniel Mencher
11 hrs

agree  Silvia Pala (X): sono d'accordo con Vittorio!
1 day 1 hr

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
di rado


Explanation:
Altra scelta.

seldom = di rado

Buona fortuna!

-Dan


    ISBN: 0139536396
Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search