in out industry today

Italian translation: in ouR industry today

18:25 Apr 12, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - IT (Information Technology) / trascrizione
English term or phrase: in out industry today
We are one of the most profitable carriers in out industry today because we are able to improve our whole operational efficiency and at the same time improve the quality of service to our customers at a very low cost.
Laura Bordignon
Italian translation:in ouR industry today
Explanation:
E' un'errore per our.
Selected response from:

Maurizio Foroni
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6in ouR industry today
Maurizio Foroni
3v.s.
Marco Borrelli


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
in ouR industry today


Explanation:
E' un'errore per our.

Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Serughetti
37 mins

agree  Riccardo Schiaffino
46 mins

agree  annaba
54 mins

agree  Stefano Papaleo
2 hrs

agree  silvia b (X)
11 hrs

agree  Chiara Santoriello
12 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
v.s.


Explanation:
non potrebbe essere un typo per OUR industry

Marco Borrelli
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search