reporting year

Italian translation: l’anno in esame

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reporting year
Italian translation:l’anno in esame
Entered by: Laura Radaelli

09:43 Apr 23, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: reporting year
Forse è banale... ma non mi viene

N.B. Non si tratta di un bilancio, ma di un audit ambientale, per cui non credo possa andar bene "esercizio". oppure sì?

When the facility conducts waste management contractors audits, has it reported the following information to Group EHS during the reporting year?
• Name of contractor;
• Location of the contractor's facility;
• Wastes managed;
• Date of the last audit
Laura Radaelli
nell’anno in esame
Explanation:
Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nell’anno in esame
Giacomo Camaiora (X)
4nell'anno di competenza
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nell’anno in esame


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
29 mins

agree  Paola Dentifrigi
2 hrs
  -> Grazie a tutti la sopra

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nell'anno di competenza


Explanation:
solo un'alternativa alla risposta di Giacomo:




Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 30




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search