assume mortgages

Italian translation: assumere ipoteche

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assume mortgages
Italian translation:assumere ipoteche
Entered by: Francesca moletta

12:03 Apr 27, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: assume mortgages
(g) To take, assume, purchase, discharge, assign, pledge and in every way deal with
mortgages of real and personal property and to exercise all powers of sale and other
powers therein;

grazie
Francesca moletta
Italy
assumere ipoteche
Explanation:
come da target
Selected response from:

tandream
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2assumere ipoteche
Cristina Giannetti
4 +2assumere ipoteche
tandream
3contractare un'ipoteca
Nicolas Bonsignore


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assumere ipoteche


Explanation:
come da target

tandream
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  annaba
37 mins

agree  Simo Blom
1 hr

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assumere ipoteche


Explanation:
Portale Aste - Aste Giudiziarie - Notizie
... Ciò consentirà alla banca di assumere ipoteca di primo grado vero ostacolo
all’erogazione di un mutuo, in passato, per l'aggiudicatario dell’immobile. ...
www.portaleaste.it/notizie_marzoPatti.asp - 31k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

[PDF] ESECUZIONI IMMOBILIARI Adozione del modello monzese e prospettive ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... consentirà alla banca di assumere ipoteca di primo grado. vero ostacolo
all’erogazione di un mutuo, in passato, per. l'aggiudicatario dell’immobile. ...
www.portaleaste.it/file/notizie/ marzo_2003_RivistaPeriodicaTribPatti_acq.pdf - Pagine simili

[PPT] Diapositiva 1



Cristina Giannetti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Antonio Lucidi
3 mins

agree  annaba
36 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
contractare un'ipoteca


Explanation:
o avviare un'ipoteca

Nicolas Bonsignore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search