multinational procurement relationship

Italian translation: accordo di approvvigionamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:procurement relationship
Italian translation:accordo di approvvigionamento
Entered by: VERTERE

09:30 Jan 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contratto
English term or phrase: multinational procurement relationship
This Base Agreement establishes the basis for a multinational procurement relationship under which Supplier will provide Buyer the Deliverables and Services described in SOWs issued under this Base Agreement.
VERTERE
Italy
accordo di approvvigionamento
Explanation:
dal momento che si parla di supplier = fornitore e buyer = acquirente.

Vedi Codeluppi
Selected response from:

Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2accordo di approvvigionamento
Cristina Fisher
4rapporto di fornitura/appalto
Federica Jean


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rapporto di fornitura/appalto


Explanation:
"Procurement" è di solito l'acquisizione di beni o servizi da parte di enti od organizzazioni pubbliche (quindi, potrebbe anche essere un contratto di appalto, come in "international procurement" - appalto internazionale).
Fonte: Francesco de Franchis, Dizionario Giuridico, Giuffrè.

Ciao

Federica

Federica Jean
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accordo di approvvigionamento


Explanation:
dal momento che si parla di supplier = fornitore e buyer = acquirente.

Vedi Codeluppi

Cristina Fisher
United Kingdom
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille.
Ciao

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sabina moscatelli: confermato anche da EURODICAUTOM
27 mins

agree  CLS Lexi-tech: tradurrei "contratto" sulla base di una traduzione recente.
59 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search