developed works

Italian translation: opere risultanti/effettuate/realizzate

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:developed works
Italian translation:opere risultanti/effettuate/realizzate
Entered by: VERTERE

10:30 Jan 28, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contract
English term or phrase: developed works
"Developed Works" means all work product developed in the performance of this Agreement as described in a SOW (Statement of work).
VERTERE
Italy
opere risultanti/effettuate/realizzate
Explanation:
Ogni opera realizzata nell'esecuzione del presente contratto...?

Ciao ciao
Selected response from:

Rita Bandinelli
Grading comment
grazie mille!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opere elaborate
Barbara Cattaneo
4opera prodotta
sabina moscatelli
4opere risultanti/effettuate/realizzate
Rita Bandinelli


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opere risultanti/effettuate/realizzate


Explanation:
Ogni opera realizzata nell'esecuzione del presente contratto...?

Ciao ciao

Rita Bandinelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie mille!

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opera prodotta


Explanation:
ogni opera prodotta in esecuzione al presente contratto

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 101

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opere elaborate


Explanation:
un'alternativa per evitare ripetizioni.
ciao
Barbara

Barbara Cattaneo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search