or otherwise

Italian translation: o diversamente

17:48 Nov 30, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: or otherwise
....whether such termination is by operation of law or otherwise.

scusate...la stanchezza...grazie di cuore a tutti, oggi vi ho assillato!
Angie I
Italy
Italian translation:o diversamente
Explanation:

Cosi tradurrei io
Selected response from:

Angie Garbarino
Grading comment
grazie davvero!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3o diversamente
Angie Garbarino
3o altro
doba


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
o diversamente


Explanation:

Cosi tradurrei io

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 134
Grading comment
grazie davvero!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Massara
3 mins
  -> Ciao Laura

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
13 mins
  -> Grazie ciao

agree  transparx: bene grazie. sempre pieno di lavoro --per tre settimane ancora...poi inizieranno le vacanze. Spero anche tu stia bene!
3 hrs
  -> Ciao come va?// Si grazie altrettanto vale per me :) speriamo di poter riposare un po' ^_^

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o altro


Explanation:
sia tale estinzione avvenuta a seguito di azione legale o altro

doba
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 210




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search