contracting labor personnel

Italian translation: lavoratori con contratto a tempo determinato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contracting labor personnel
Italian translation:lavoratori con contratto a tempo determinato
Entered by: cynthiatesser

06:47 Nov 30, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contracting labor personnel
Recipient agrees to restrict circulation of Confidential Information to only those employees of Recipient, its subsidiaries, and affiliates (including contract labor personnel) who need to receive Confidential Information in order to carry out the above-stated purposes
sara macchiavelli
Italy
lavoratori con contratto a tempo determinato
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2009-12-09 08:47:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille!
Selected response from:

cynthiatesser
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7manodopera a tempo determinato
Marilina Vanuzzi
3lavoratori con contratto a tempo determinato
cynthiatesser


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
manodopera a tempo determinato


Explanation:
O se preferisci, personale a tempo determinato.

Contract labor: manodopera a tempo determinato

contract labour - definition of contract labour by the Free Online ... - Traduci
... n manodopera a tempo determinato. contract labour n manodopera a tempo ... Contract labor. Contract labor. Contract labor. Contract labor. Contract Labor Law ...
www.thefreedictionary.com/contract labour - Cache

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 805

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eva maria bettin
26 mins
  -> Grazie per la conferma, Eva

agree  Mara Ballarini
27 mins
  -> grazie Mara, buona giornata!

agree  Alessandra Vanni
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Alessandra

agree  Maria Giovanna Polito
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Maria Giovanna

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
2 hrs
  -> grazie, Claudia!

agree  Zerlina
5 hrs
  -> ciao Zerlina, grazie!

agree  Françoise Vogel
6 hrs
  -> grazie, Françoise!

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lavoratori con contratto a tempo determinato


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 days (2009-12-09 08:47:13 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille!

cynthiatesser
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 79




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search