dispersed

Italian translation: distribuiti

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dispersed
Italian translation:distribuiti
Entered by: Roberta Recchia

10:51 Dec 22, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: dispersed
"All profits shall be dispersed by Generally Accepted Accounting Standards, as promulgated by the Financial Accounting Standards Board of the United States of America."
Roberta Recchia
Italy
distribuiti
Explanation:
distributi secondo ...
Selected response from:

FONTANA-IANELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1distribuiti
FONTANA-IANELLI
3 +1ripartiti
Marika Costantini


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
distribuiti


Explanation:
distributi secondo ...

FONTANA-IANELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
47 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ripartiti


Explanation:
direi così.
buon lavoro!

Marika Costantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 58
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Negro
5 hrs
  -> grazie Sara :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search