amount in controversy...

Italian translation: valore in causa

15:15 Feb 9, 2011
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: amount in controversy...
si tratta di una citazione a giudizio - corte USA

Grazie...
Valentina Del Maestro
Italy
Italian translation:valore in causa
Explanation:
Stando alle mie conoscenze
Selected response from:

Chiara Cherubini
Germany
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4entità contestata
FONTANA-IANELLI
3valore in causa
Chiara Cherubini
3importo in questione/discussione
Irene Argenti
Summary of reference entries provided
.
Silvia Carmignani

Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
importo in questione/discussione


Explanation:
...

Irene Argenti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 43

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
entità contestata


Explanation:
oppure entità della controversia.

senza altro testo non saprei darti altri suggerimenti. ciao

FONTANA-IANELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 25

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
valore in causa


Explanation:
Stando alle mie conoscenze

Chiara Cherubini
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Grazie!




Reference comments


6 mins
Reference: .

Reference information:
V. http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Amount_in_controversy

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Note to reference poster
Asker: Ciao Silvia, credo si tratti proprio di questo...ecco perché volevo capire se esiste un traducente preciso o meno....





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search