International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

competition plus

Italian translation: informeremo.... oltre a riferire in merito alla situazione...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:competition plus
Italian translation:informeremo.... oltre a riferire in merito alla situazione...
Entered by: Maja Farina

15:04 Feb 7, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: competition plus
we will inform G+W upon request about his activities and general market developments, especially the situation regarding competition plus, in as far as he is aware of such, report about the situation of individual customers and interested parties.
Maja Farina
Italy
informeremo.... oltre a riferire in merito alla situazione...
Explanation:
Ho chiarito nel post. Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

Alessandra B.
Italy
Grading comment
grazie :)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2informeremo.... oltre a riferire in merito alla situazione...
Alessandra B.
4 +1(la situazione concernente) la concorrenza e/più, [...], un rapporto
otok silba
4informeremo (G+W) in relazione alla concorrenza e (in più) relazioneremo sulla situazione
Annalisa Degli Esposti


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(la situazione concernente) la concorrenza e/più, [...], un rapporto


Explanation:
secondo me è da intendere così :-)

otok silba
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Linda Thody
20 mins
  -> di nuovo grazie :-)

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
informeremo.... oltre a riferire in merito alla situazione...


Explanation:
Ho chiarito nel post. Buon lavoro!

Alessandra B.
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
grazie :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: mi associo :-)
15 hrs

agree  Sara Negro
1 day 2 hrs

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informeremo (G+W) in relazione alla concorrenza e (in più) relazioneremo sulla situazione


Explanation:
Io darei questa forma:
informeremo (G+W) in relazione alla concorrenza e (in più) relazioneremo sulla situazione

Annalisa Degli Esposti
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 39




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search