dully

Italian translation: debitamente/regolarmente

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dully
Italian translation:debitamente/regolarmente
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

06:10 Aug 23, 2013
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: dully
CONDITIONS PRECEDENT

2.1 Incorporation of

The provisions of this Agreement are subject to the condition precedent that XXX has been dully incorporated in accordance with the laws of Nicaragua and in all respects in a manner consistent with the provisions of this Agreement.
Trn
debitamente/regolarmente
Explanation:
un chiaro refuso

duly: debitamente / regolarmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2013-08-23 06:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le disposizioni del presente Contratto sono subordinate alla condizione sospensiva che XXX ha debitamente integrato ai sensi del diritto del Nicaragua (o meglio: ...alla condizione sospensiva, debitamente integrata da XXX ai sensi del diritto/delle leggi del Nicaragua...

Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2debitamente/regolarmente
Marilina Vanuzzi
3 +1è refuso per "duly" = "debitamente"
AdamiAkaPataflo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
è refuso per "duly" = "debitamente"


Explanation:
:-)

AdamiAkaPataflo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
6 hrs
  -> grazie, caro :-))))

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
debitamente/regolarmente


Explanation:
un chiaro refuso

duly: debitamente / regolarmente

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 min (2013-08-23 06:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Le disposizioni del presente Contratto sono subordinate alla condizione sospensiva che XXX ha debitamente integrato ai sensi del diritto del Nicaragua (o meglio: ...alla condizione sospensiva, debitamente integrata da XXX ai sensi del diritto/delle leggi del Nicaragua...



Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 825
Notes to answerer
Asker: quindi "è stato debitamente costituito in persona giuridica"...

Asker: ho cercato dully su dizionari online, non cartacei, quindi non potevo accorgermi del refuso


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastiano Massimo Barbagallo: Si tratta ovviamente di un refuso (e forse un'occhiata anche distratta al dizionario avrebbe permesso di accorgersene). Ho una leggera perplessità sul resto della traduzione, e a lume di naso mi sembra che suoni (un po') meglio quella proposta nella nota
20 mins
  -> eh già ...

agree  Pompeo Lattanzi
6 hrs
  -> grazie Pompeo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search