dissolution of a member

Italian translation: venir meno di un socio

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dissolution of a member
Italian translation:venir meno di un socio
Entered by: martini

14:20 Dec 21, 2016
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: dissolution of a member
The company shall not be dissolved upon the death, retirement, resignations, expulsion, bankruptcy, or dissolution of a member or manager

Come fare per non ripetere "scioglimento"?
Davide Dublanc
Poland
venir meno di un socio
Explanation:
dissoluzione di un socio / membro non mi sembra un'espressione valida


http://www.diritto.it/articoli/commerciale/bruno2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-12-21 15:03:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o scioglimento di un socio / membro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2016-12-22 08:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o scioglimento di un socio / membro --> volevo dire che nemmeno questa espressione mi sembra valida
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1venir meno di un socio
martini
4perdita della qualità di socio
eliper
4Non si estinguerà
Eugenia Lomazzo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Non si estinguerà


Explanation:
Io direi: la società non si estinguerà... usando scioglimento alla fine.

Eugenia Lomazzo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 16

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
venir meno di un socio


Explanation:
dissoluzione di un socio / membro non mi sembra un'espressione valida


http://www.diritto.it/articoli/commerciale/bruno2.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2016-12-21 15:03:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o scioglimento di un socio / membro

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2016-12-22 08:53:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o scioglimento di un socio / membro --> volevo dire che nemmeno questa espressione mi sembra valida

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shabelula
9 hrs

2 days 48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
perdita della qualità di socio


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.cooperazionetrentina.it/Diventa-uno-di-noi/Socio/...
    Reference: http://www.unijuris.it/node/2527
eliper
Switzerland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search