to be so applied

Italian translation: da destinare a tale scopo

17:25 Feb 10, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Finance Document
English term or phrase: to be so applied
The Agent may (with the consent of the Borrower or in accordance with Clause ... apply any amount received by it for the Borrower in or towards payment (on the date and in the currency and funds of receipt) of any amount due from the Borrower under the Finance Documents or in or towards purchase of any amount of any currency ***to be so applied***.

Salve, non capisco bene l'ultima riga. Grazie per qualsiasi aiuto.
eliper
Switzerland
Italian translation:da destinare a tale scopo
Explanation:
L'agente potrà destinare ogni eventuale importo ricevuto (...) in o verso l'acquisto di ogni eventuale importo (...) destinato a tale scopo.
Selected response from:

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3qualsiasi qualunque importo /ammontare di qualunque/qualsiasi valuta " da applicarsi in tal modo"
Angela Guisci
4da destinare a tale scopo
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
qualsiasi qualunque importo /ammontare di qualunque/qualsiasi valuta " da applicarsi in tal modo"


Explanation:
in accordance with Clause... or with the consent of the Borrower...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 min (2018-02-10 18:20:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

scusami qualsiasi/qualunque

Angela Guisci
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  romina zanello
13 hrs
  -> thanks Romina x

agree  Harry Blake Paz Bonzano
18 hrs
  -> thx Harry x

agree  tradu-grace
20 hrs
  -> thx tradu-grace x

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
da destinare a tale scopo


Explanation:
L'agente potrà destinare ogni eventuale importo ricevuto (...) in o verso l'acquisto di ogni eventuale importo (...) destinato a tale scopo.

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
Grazie:-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search