professional adviser

Italian translation: consulente professionista

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:professional adviser
Italian translation:consulente professionista
Entered by: eliper

19:10 Feb 12, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Finance Document
English term or phrase: professional adviser
Any Party may disclose to any of its Affiliates and Related Funds and any of its or their officers, directors, employees, *** professional advisers***, auditors, partners and

Non capisco se dovrei tradurre quel 'professional' con 'professionale', 'professionista' o dovrei tralasciarlo del tutto.
eliper
Switzerland
consulente professionista
Explanation:
consulenti professionisti

un esempio tra i tanti in rete
Si chiama "Start Impresa" l'iniziativa patrocinata dall'amministrazione comunale che, in sostanza, offre un supporto completamente gratuito alle persone che vogliono avviare una start-up, mettendo loro a disposizione consulenti professionisti. L'obiettivo è di promuovere lo sviluppo economico locale ...


https://www.google.it/search?as_q=&as_epq=consulenti profess...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consulente professionista
martini
4 +1Consulenti esperti o professionali
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3consulente aziendale
Daniel Frisano


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consulente aziendale


Explanation:
Ecco una proposta. "Aziendale" mi sembra lievemente ridondante, e può voler dire tutto o niente, più o meno come "professional".

Daniel Frisano
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FriulianFriulian
PRO pts in category: 104

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Consulenti esperti o professionali


Explanation:
confermo

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
12 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consulente professionista


Explanation:
consulenti professionisti

un esempio tra i tanti in rete
Si chiama "Start Impresa" l'iniziativa patrocinata dall'amministrazione comunale che, in sostanza, offre un supporto completamente gratuito alle persone che vogliono avviare una start-up, mettendo loro a disposizione consulenti professionisti. L'obiettivo è di promuovere lo sviluppo economico locale ...


https://www.google.it/search?as_q=&as_epq=consulenti profess...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 57
Grading comment
Grazie:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clarissa Agugliari
6 hrs

agree  Rita Sellitti
12 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search