the Sellers\' title to the Product

Italian translation: i diritti del venditore sul prodotto

12:11 May 4, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the Sellers\' title to the Product
Until title to the Products has passed, the Purchaser must not in any way act or handle the Products in a way so as to jeopardize the Sellers' title to the Products.
The Purchaser shall assist the Seller in taking any measures necessary to protect the Sellers' title to the Product.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:i diritti del venditore sul prodotto
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2018-05-14 21:24:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Cinzia, e buona serata.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4i diritti del venditore sul prodotto
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4Il diritto dei venditori nel prodotto
mona elshazly


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sellers\' title to the product
Il diritto dei venditori nel prodotto


Explanation:
Il diritto dei venditori nel prodotto

mona elshazly
Egypt
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 8

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the sellers\' title to the product
i diritti del venditore sul prodotto


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 giorni (2018-05-14 21:24:52 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie mille a te, Cinzia, e buona serata.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search