insured ratings

Italian translation: rating assicurativi

13:15 May 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / GDPR
English term or phrase: insured ratings
Contract data (e.g. insured ratings)

Grazie!
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Italian translation:rating assicurativi
Explanation:
C'è poco contesto ma credo che si parli dei "rating assicurativi":

http://www.albertogallina.it/rating-assicurativo/

https://www.google.it/search?biw=1366&bih=611&ei=tuj6WtXJLcn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-05-20 18:54:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati 😊!
Selected response from:

Sara Casu
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indici/valutazione di affidabilità assicurativa
Giovanni Pizzati
3rating assicurativi
Sara Casu


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indici/valutazione di affidabilità assicurativa


Explanation:
http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_inglese/Inglese/R/ra...

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 294

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rating assicurativi


Explanation:
C'è poco contesto ma credo che si parli dei "rating assicurativi":

http://www.albertogallina.it/rating-assicurativo/

https://www.google.it/search?biw=1366&bih=611&ei=tuj6WtXJLcn...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-05-20 18:54:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Figurati 😊!

Sara Casu
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search