representation

Italian translation: di rappresentanza

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:representation
Italian translation:di rappresentanza
Entered by: Conchita Conigliaro

12:04 May 30, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: representation
You agree to take any actions reasonably requested by ****** to facilitate the transfer of administrative function or representation to another individual.

Nel glossario del cliente per "representation" trovo dichiarazione ma non sono sicura sia la scelta giusta in questo contesto. Io propenderei per rappresentanza.

Grazie a tutti per il contributo.
Chiara Santoriello
Italy
di rappresentanza
Explanation:
direi di rappresentanza perché si riferisce a funzione
Selected response from:

Conchita Conigliaro
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1di rappresentanza
Conchita Conigliaro
4o di rappresentazione ad altro soggetto
Maria Teresa Sammarco


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
o di rappresentazione ad altro soggetto


Explanation:
http://www.wordreference.com/enit/representation

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
di rappresentanza


Explanation:
direi di rappresentanza perché si riferisce a funzione


    Reference: http://context.reverso.net/traduzione/italiano-inglese/funzi...
Conchita Conigliaro
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie per la conferma.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia lanari
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search