first against the signature

Italian translation: nel giorno e nell'anno indicati in epigrafe a fronte delle firme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:first against the signature
Italian translation:nel giorno e nell'anno indicati in epigrafe a fronte delle firme
Entered by: Marilina Vanuzzi

15:30 Jun 16, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract / Agreement
English term or phrase: first against the signature
Ciao a tutti,

sto traducendo un contratto commerciale ma non riesco a capire il significato di "first against the signature".
nella seguente frase

"In Witness, the agreement has been entered the day and year first against their signature"

Grazie!
elisaromanello
Italy
nel giorno e nell'anno indicati in epigrafe a fronte delle firme
Explanation:
L'inglese giuridico lascia a desiderare :-) Manca sicuramente qualcosa dopo "first" (first wtitten / first mentioned)

Questa formula di chiusura è molto usata e si riferisce alla data indicata nella parte introduttiva del documento.

Il senso è questo : il contratto è stato stipulato nel giorno e nella data indicati in epigrafe (nella parte introduttiva del documento) a fronte delle firme

[PDF]Model Scoping Agreement - ABS Initiative
www.abs-initiative.info/.../Scoping_Phase_Model_Agreement.p...
Traduci questa pagina
The AA has been established by the Government of Bhutan under the powers granted to it by ..... of the Parties on the day and the year first mentioned.

Alcuni esempi:

[PDF]INVITATION TO QUOTE
https://www.wto.org/english/.../WTACCALB41_LEG_7.pdf
Traduci questa pagina
to the bidder, whose bid has been determined to be substantially responsive to the bidding .... the day and the year first before written. Binding signature of ...

[PDF]THIS AGREEMENT is executed on this the 31st day of March ... - Aces
aces.gov.in/Documents/Extention_of_CFC_MOU_icsi.pdf
Traduci questa pagina
1 apr 2011 - The copy of the said MoU has been annexed to the present Agreement being an integral part of it. ... the day and the year first above written.
Selected response from:

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2nel giorno e nell'anno indicati in epigrafe a fronte delle firme
Marilina Vanuzzi
4innanzi tutto dietro firma
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
innanzi tutto dietro firma


Explanation:
"In fede, il contratto è stato registrato il giorno e l'anno innanzi tutto a seguito loro firma"

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 298

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nel giorno e nell'anno indicati in epigrafe a fronte delle firme


Explanation:
L'inglese giuridico lascia a desiderare :-) Manca sicuramente qualcosa dopo "first" (first wtitten / first mentioned)

Questa formula di chiusura è molto usata e si riferisce alla data indicata nella parte introduttiva del documento.

Il senso è questo : il contratto è stato stipulato nel giorno e nella data indicati in epigrafe (nella parte introduttiva del documento) a fronte delle firme

[PDF]Model Scoping Agreement - ABS Initiative
www.abs-initiative.info/.../Scoping_Phase_Model_Agreement.p...
Traduci questa pagina
The AA has been established by the Government of Bhutan under the powers granted to it by ..... of the Parties on the day and the year first mentioned.

Alcuni esempi:

[PDF]INVITATION TO QUOTE
https://www.wto.org/english/.../WTACCALB41_LEG_7.pdf
Traduci questa pagina
to the bidder, whose bid has been determined to be substantially responsive to the bidding .... the day and the year first before written. Binding signature of ...

[PDF]THIS AGREEMENT is executed on this the 31st day of March ... - Aces
aces.gov.in/Documents/Extention_of_CFC_MOU_icsi.pdf
Traduci questa pagina
1 apr 2011 - The copy of the said MoU has been annexed to the present Agreement being an integral part of it. ... the day and the year first above written.

Marilina Vanuzzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 805
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Teresa Sammarco
15 hrs
  -> grazie Maria Teresa

agree  martini
19 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search