green by nature procurement

Italian translation: acquisti verdi in base alla tipologia del contratto / appalto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:green by nature procurement
Italian translation:acquisti verdi in base alla tipologia del contratto / appalto
Entered by: Mario Altare

07:26 Jul 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Appalti verdi
English term or phrase: green by nature procurement
Action description: Identify JRC Ispra’s planned tenders where GPP criteria can be included and implement GPP (in technical specifications, selection and award criteria), long term to support transition to EMAS.

Action type: Continuous

Description of latest progress: 2017 objective: to finalise 1 green and 2 light green procurement and to manage new planned procedures; 2016: 4 ** green by nature procurement ** + kick-off 1 green and 2 light green procurement.
Mario Altare
acquisti verdi in base alla tipologia del contratto / appalto
Explanation:
acquisti verdi in base alla tipologia (natura) del contratto / appalto

qui si parla di tipologia/e di appalti verdi
https://tesi.luiss.it/15830/1/bimbi-lorenzo-tesi-2015.pdf

specifici settori o tipologie di contratti
http://ec.europa.eu/environment/gpp/pdf/handbook_2016_it.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 ore (2018-07-23 21:47:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.legnoservizi.it/acquisti-verdi-pubblici-green-pub...

differenti tipologie di prodotti e servizi
http://www.minambiente.it/sites/default/files/archivio/alleg...
Selected response from:

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Matteo) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3acquisti verdi in base alla tipologia del contratto / appalto
Rita Sellitti
3Acquisti verdi per (la loro stessa) natura
Matteo Galbusera


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Acquisti verdi per (la loro stessa) natura


Explanation:
Una proposta, io la intendo come "natura degli appalti"
Vedi qui per "nature" (overview):
https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Procurement
E qui un esempio in italiano (pag.19):
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 11

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acquisti verdi in base alla tipologia del contratto / appalto


Explanation:
acquisti verdi in base alla tipologia (natura) del contratto / appalto

qui si parla di tipologia/e di appalti verdi
https://tesi.luiss.it/15830/1/bimbi-lorenzo-tesi-2015.pdf

specifici settori o tipologie di contratti
http://ec.europa.eu/environment/gpp/pdf/handbook_2016_it.pdf



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 ore (2018-07-23 21:47:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.legnoservizi.it/acquisti-verdi-pubblici-green-pub...

differenti tipologie di prodotti e servizi
http://www.minambiente.it/sites/default/files/archivio/alleg...

Rita Sellitti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche a Matteo) :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search