disillusionment

Italian translation: (totale) insuccesso / perdita di credibilità

17:21 Jul 23, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contratto di Gestione
English term or phrase: disillusionment
Queto è il contesto:
"Failure of the Management Committee to appoint a new Manager within 60 days as set forth above shall result in **disillusionment** of the Company".

Chi mi aiuta a trovare un traducente?
Grazie
Maria Buelli
Italy
Italian translation:(totale) insuccesso / perdita di credibilità
Explanation:
"dell'azienda / della società".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2018-07-23 17:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure anche: "perdita/danno di reputazione".
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4disappunto
ELEHNA
4(totale) insuccesso / perdita di credibilità
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Summary of reference entries provided
Qualche sinonimo
Angie Garbarino

  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(totale) insuccesso / perdita di credibilità


Explanation:
"dell'azienda / della società".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 min (2018-07-23 17:33:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oppure anche: "perdita/danno di reputazione".

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 431
Grading comment
Grazie!

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5




Reference comments


14 mins
Reference: Qualche sinonimo

Reference information:
Non credo abbia nulla a che fare con insuccesso, per cui ti mando un link coi sinonimi che dovrebbe aiutarti
https://www.thesaurus.com/browse/disillusionment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2018-07-23 17:38:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a me sembra che abbia piu a che fare con dissatisfaction causata da non fulfillment

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-07-23 17:42:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

inadempienza ecco per me e' questa

Angie Garbarino
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 134




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search