contributions

Italian translation: contributi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contributions
Italian translation:contributi
Entered by: maryfalvo

07:46 Sep 27, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: contributions
Terms & Conditions

By submitting to XXX any ideas, suggestions, documents and/or proposals... (collectively, “Contributions”), you acknowledge and agree that:

Contributo è la traduzione corretta?

Grazie mille!
maryfalvo
Italy
contributi
Explanation:
Condizioni di utilizzo - Nostrofiglio.it
https://www.nostrofiglio.it/condizioni-di-utilizzo

L'invio dei Materiali a MONDADORI ed il caricamento dei Contributi sul Sito da parte degli utenti è soggetto alle Condizioni. Il caricamento dei Contributi sul Sito ...
Selected response from:

martini
Italy
Grading comment
:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1contributi
martini
5collaborazione/interventi
Giovanni Pizzati
4Contribuzioni
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contribuzioni


Explanation:

meglio secondo me di "contributo"

http://dizionari.corriere.it/dizionario_italiano/C/contribuz...



Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
collaborazione/interventi


Explanation:
https://it.glosbe.com/en/it/contributions

Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 298
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contributi


Explanation:
Condizioni di utilizzo - Nostrofiglio.it
https://www.nostrofiglio.it/condizioni-di-utilizzo

L'invio dei Materiali a MONDADORI ed il caricamento dei Contributi sul Sito da parte degli utenti è soggetto alle Condizioni. Il caricamento dei Contributi sul Sito ...

martini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
:-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Direi che è la proposta migliore. Grazie!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angie Garbarino
21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search