recapture tax

Italian translation: tassa / imposta di recupero

10:42 Jan 9, 2019
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / investment contract
English term or phrase: recapture tax
La definizione è la seguente
https://definitions.uslegal.com/r/recapture-tax/
Francesca Zanette
France
Italian translation:tassa / imposta di recupero
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2019-01-09 10:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://definitions.uslegal.com/r/recapture-tax/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2019-01-09 10:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wshfc.org/buyers/recapture.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 22 ore (2019-01-12 09:32:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Francesca!
Selected response from:

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Grading comment
grazie, avevo in effetti usato anch'io imposta di recupero
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3tassa / imposta di recupero
Maria Teresa Sammarco
3Decadenza agevolazioni
Cristina Bertocci


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Decadenza agevolazioni


Explanation:
Più o meno è la decadenza delle agevolazioni di cui usufruisci per l'acquisto di abitazioni con prezzi e finaziamenti agevolati.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 min (2019-01-09 11:23:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Naturalmente la decadenza dalle agevolazioni comporta il pagamento di una imposta, avevo tralasciato


    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=U5w8VHW7D_8
Cristina Bertocci
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tassa / imposta di recupero


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 min (2019-01-09 10:57:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://definitions.uslegal.com/r/recapture-tax/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 min (2019-01-09 10:59:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.wshfc.org/buyers/recapture.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 giorni 22 ore (2019-01-12 09:32:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te Francesca!

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
grazie, avevo in effetti usato anch'io imposta di recupero




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search