PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Performance Metrics

Italian translation: indici/indicatori prestazionali

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Performance Metrics
Italian translation:indici/indicatori prestazionali
Entered by: EnricaZ

17:18 Feb 21, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Performance Metrics
In un Master Purchase Agreement:

Buyer may terminate the MPA for cause, including, but not limited to, Seller’s failure to comply with Buyer’s Performance Metrics.
EnricaZ
Italy
indici/indicatori prestazionali
Explanation:
Selezione degli indici prestazionali (performance metrics)
http://netlab.diit.unict.it/index.php?option=com_content&vie... di Calcolatori/Dispense&download_file=downloads/./Reti di Calcolatori/Dispense/tutorial su performance evaluation.PDF

Detti anche "indicatori prestazionali".


Selected response from:

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4indici/indicatori prestazionali
Francesco Badolato
5 +2metriche prestazionali o metriche di performance
Eleonora Timmons Militano


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
performance metrics
metriche prestazionali o metriche di performance


Explanation:
x

Example sentence(s):
  • x
Eleonora Timmons Militano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vittorio Preite: indicatori di prestazioni (o funzionalità). Odio a parola performance usata in italiano. Non siamo né al circo né in teatro.
19 hrs

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
22 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
performance metrics
indici/indicatori prestazionali


Explanation:
Selezione degli indici prestazionali (performance metrics)
http://netlab.diit.unict.it/index.php?option=com_content&vie... di Calcolatori/Dispense&download_file=downloads/./Reti di Calcolatori/Dispense/tutorial su performance evaluation.PDF

Detti anche "indicatori prestazionali".




Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 356
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  martini
17 hrs
  -> Grazie.

agree  Cora Annoni
17 hrs
  -> Grazie Cora

agree  Fabrizio Zambuto
18 hrs
  -> Grazie Fabrizio

agree  Giovanni Pizzati
19 hrs
  -> Grazie Giovanni




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search