Voluntary ex ante transparency

Italian translation: avviso volontario per la trasparenza preventiva

19:27 Jul 22, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Voluntary ex ante transparency
This document describes how to select, create, and manage each of the available procedure profiles, according with the Contracting Entity Type, publicity of the procedure, number of phases, value of the procedure and many other variables.
Publish Contract Award Notice (Voluntary ex ante transparency) in TED:
Radio button available in procedures where publication of the procedure award decision is not mandatory, but giving the contracting authority the option to do that publication.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italy
Italian translation:avviso volontario per la trasparenza preventiva
Explanation:
Nell'ambito di un contratto di appalto l'avviso, su base volontaria, ha lo scopo di garantire la trasparenza preventiva delle procedure
Selected response from:

AB Trad
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5avviso volontario per la trasparenza preventiva
AB Trad
4avviso volontario per la trasparenza ex ante
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3disclosure volontaria ex ante
Isabella Nanni


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
voluntary ex ante transparency
disclosure volontaria ex ante


Explanation:
direi così, ma non ho capito bene di cosa si parla

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
voluntary ex ante transparency
avviso volontario per la trasparenza ex ante


Explanation:
Moltissime corrispondenze:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&sxsrf=...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 483

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
voluntary ex ante transparency
avviso volontario per la trasparenza preventiva


Explanation:
Nell'ambito di un contratto di appalto l'avviso, su base volontaria, ha lo scopo di garantire la trasparenza preventiva delle procedure


    Reference: http://https://www.codiceappalti.it/art._79-bis._avviso_volo...
AB Trad
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search