Without limiting anything to the contrary

Italian translation: fatta salva ogni disposizione in senso contrario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Without limiting anything to the contrary
Italian translation:fatta salva ogni disposizione in senso contrario
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

18:22 Aug 16, 2020
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / post-nuptial agreement
English term or phrase: Without limiting anything to the contrary
Salve a tutti, si tratta di un accordo post-nuziale. E' la formula iniziale del paragrafo di un articolo relativo alla legislazione vigente: "Without limiting anything to the contrary, the parties by this Agreement intend and specifically warrant, represent and agree..."
Grazie.
flower11
Italy
fatta salva ogni disposizione in senso contrario
Explanation:
Riferimenti:
https://www.vantageinsurance.co.uk/assets/files/atrisk/Novem...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law-contracts/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 2 ore (2020-08-17 20:39:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla flower 11, buona serata!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fatta salva ogni disposizione in senso contrario
Oscar Romagnone
4senza opporre limitazioni in senso contrario
Isabella Nanni


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
without limiting anything to the contrary
senza opporre limitazioni in senso contrario


Explanation:
Si intende che quello che segue va inteso in senso estensivo

Isabella Nanni
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
without limiting anything to the contrary
fatta salva ogni disposizione in senso contrario


Explanation:
Riferimenti:
https://www.vantageinsurance.co.uk/assets/files/atrisk/Novem...

https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-italian/law-contracts/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno 2 ore (2020-08-17 20:39:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla flower 11, buona serata!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1289
13 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosanna Palermo
16 hrs
  -> Grazie Rosanna e buona giornata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search