incomplete authority or lack thereofore

Italian translation: per difetto assoluto o parziale di legittimazione

15:42 Oct 8, 2004
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: incomplete authority or lack thereofore
so that no objection could ever be raised to her ownership and rights on this property because of incomplete authority or lack thereof.
Patrizia
Italian translation:per difetto assoluto o parziale di legittimazione
Explanation:
per assenza assoluta o parziale del titolo ad agire. Io penso che la soluzione sia questa. Sarebbe utile sapere di più del contesto e del contratto in questione.
Selected response from:

Paola Gatto
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2per difetto assoluto o parziale di legittimazione
Paola Gatto
4autorità incompleta o mancanza di essa
Anna Maria Porcelluzzi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorità incompleta o mancanza di essa


Explanation:
ecco il mio suggerimento...

Anna Maria Porcelluzzi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
per difetto assoluto o parziale di legittimazione


Explanation:
per assenza assoluta o parziale del titolo ad agire. Io penso che la soluzione sia questa. Sarebbe utile sapere di più del contesto e del contratto in questione.


    Reference: http://www.condominioweb.com/condominio/sentenza.asp?sent=56...
Paola Gatto
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simo Blom
4 days

agree  Silvia Pala
22 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search