adjudication

Italian translation: atto amministrativo di aggiudicazione

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: administrative adjudication
Italian translation:atto amministrativo di aggiudicazione
Entered by: Claudia Costa

11:02 Apr 15, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / administrative adjudication document
English term or phrase: adjudication
Administrative hearing document.

This is an Administrative Adjudication on the appeal of the above named Appellant from a decision of the .........
Bloomfield
United States
atto amministrativo di aggiudicazione
Explanation:
:o)

GiustAmm.it - rivista di diritto amministrativo - [ Translate this page ]
... il “nodo gordiano” relativo alle conseguenze dell’annullamento giurisdizionale (ovvero
in via di autotutela) dell’atto amministrativo di aggiudicazione ...
www.giustamm.it/new_2003/1698.htm - 34k
Selected response from:

Claudia Costa
United States
Grading comment
Giustammente, Carla, sei brava! Grazie anche a tutti ...!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sentenza dichiarativa
Peris
3atto amministrativo di aggiudicazione
Claudia Costa
3decreto o provvedimento aggiudicativo
Valdes


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sentenza dichiarativa


Explanation:
adjudication in bankruptcy = sentenza dichiarativa / dichiarazione di fallimento

Peris
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
decreto o provvedimento aggiudicativo


Explanation:
una possibilità...

Valdes
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
atto amministrativo di aggiudicazione


Explanation:
:o)

GiustAmm.it - rivista di diritto amministrativo - [ Translate this page ]
... il “nodo gordiano” relativo alle conseguenze dell’annullamento giurisdizionale (ovvero
in via di autotutela) dell’atto amministrativo di aggiudicazione ...
www.giustamm.it/new_2003/1698.htm - 34k

Claudia Costa
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Giustammente, Carla, sei brava! Grazie anche a tutti ...!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search