Food Premises Cleaning

Italian translation: igiene dei locali di produzione alimentare

09:32 Nov 27, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Prison's guide
English term or phrase: Food Premises Cleaning
It's a guide for prisoners at Bedford:
The Kitchen offers qualifications in Food Premises Cleaning and Food Hygiene.
Luna2006
United Kingdom
Italian translation:igiene dei locali di produzione alimentare
Explanation:
...è solo una piccola variazione sul tema...un'alternativa. Ma il concetto è lo stesso!
Selected response from:

CHEOPE
Italy
Grading comment
thanx
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1igiene dei locali di produzione alimentare
CHEOPE
4pulizia/igiene dei locali dove vengono preparati gli alimenti/cibo
Morena Nannetti (X)
4Pulizia di impianti di alimentazione
Vittorio Preite


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food premises cleaning
Pulizia di impianti di alimentazione


Explanation:
Questo include siale cucine che eventuali fabbriche di processo alimenti: caseifici, fabbriche di gelati, di congelamento ecc.

Vittorio Preite
United Kingdom
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 67
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
food premises cleaning
pulizia/igiene dei locali dove vengono preparati gli alimenti/cibo


Explanation:
Si intende la situazione igenica dei locali dove avviene la preparazione del cibo, mentre nella seconda parte si parla dell'igiene del cibo stesso.

Esempio dal link sotto riportato: 1. Controllare la pulizia e l'igiene dei locali e delle attrezzature


    Reference: http://www.ciardullidomenico.it/Scuola/ISTRUZIONICONTROLLOME...
Morena Nannetti (X)
Germany
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanx


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
food premises cleaning
igiene dei locali di produzione alimentare


Explanation:
...è solo una piccola variazione sul tema...un'alternativa. Ma il concetto è lo stesso!


    Reference: http://www.ausl.bo.it/lisa/materialedidattico/pdf/alimentari...
CHEOPE
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelica Perrini: http://www.virtuose-bg.net/italian/haacp/documents/good_prac... Per l'intera stringa proporrei Igiene degli alimenti e dei locali di produzione alimentare ;-)
4 hrs
  -> grazie Angelica!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search