package

Italian translation: pacchetto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:package
Italian translation:pacchetto
Entered by: Vincenzo Di Maso

15:45 Nov 29, 2009
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: package
Contracting authorities listed in Schedule 1 shall ensure that for all tenders awarded by the open or restricted procedures with an estimated value of over X or, at the discretion of the Director of Contracts, on tenders of a lower estimated value or on tenders awarded through the negotiated or competitive dialogue procedures, the tender conditions stipulate that tenders shall only qualify for consideration if they are submitted in separate packages as follows:
(a) Package One: an original and valid tender bond (Bid Bond), duly executed in the form, for the amount and for the validity period stipulated in the official tender document;
(b) Package Two: technical specifications including supportive literature, details, designs and any other matter as requested in the tender documents; and
(c) Package Three: completed price schedules and, or bills of quantities, form of tender, payment terms or other financial arrangements; any covering letter which may provide B 2810 other pertinent details of a commercial nature.
Vincenzo Di Maso
Portugal
pacchetto
Explanation:
A me sembrano proprio questi, cioè insiemi di condizioni o di offerte nei bandi di gara...
Ho trovato un link tradotto che può eserti d'aiuto, spero
Selected response from:

mariaki2
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pacchetto
mariaki2
5Plico o Busta
Marcello Joseph SPADA
3pacchetto
Francesco Badolato
3fascicolo
Maria Giovanna Polito


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fascicolo


Explanation:
un'idea...

Maria Giovanna Polito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pacchetto


Explanation:
A me sembrano proprio questi, cioè insiemi di condizioni o di offerte nei bandi di gara...
Ho trovato un link tradotto che può eserti d'aiuto, spero


    Reference: http://translate.google.it/translate?hl=it&sl=en&u=http://ww...
    Reference: http://www.publictenders.net/modules.php?op=modload&name=New...
mariaki2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ada Gianfreda
27 mins

agree  Claudia Carroccetto
31 mins

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pacchetto


Explanation:
Si parla di offerte (tenders) e di solito in questi casi
si parla di pacchetti.

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 435

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Plico o Busta


Explanation:
In questo contesto (si parla di bandi di appalto o concorsi pubblici) sono i termini utilizzati dalle amministrazioni.


Marcello Joseph SPADA
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search