real or perceived entitlement

Italian translation: diritto reale o presunto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real or perceived entitlement
Italian translation:diritto reale o presunto
Entered by: Luke

04:49 Feb 22, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / testaments
English term or phrase: real or perceived entitlement
Part of a sentence in a will: "[...] she consents to and requests that any real or perceived entitlement to the property be transferred and assigned to [...]

What would be the best way to translate the above segment into Italian?
I am particularly unsure about 'perceived' in the above context.


Thanks in anticipation, luke
Luke
diritto reale o presunto
Explanation:
un'altra idea

http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&lr=lang_it&tbs=lr...
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you Danila. Have a nice weekend, luke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3diritto reale o presunto
Danila Moro
1diritto reale o riconosciuto
Carmela Palombi


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
diritto reale o riconosciuto


Explanation:
...it may be a bit "stretched"...

Carmela Palombi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
diritto reale o presunto


Explanation:
un'altra idea

http://www.google.it/#sclient=psy-ab&hl=it&lr=lang_it&tbs=lr...

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 172
Grading comment
Thank you Danila. Have a nice weekend, luke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oscar Romagnone: Sì, da alcuni riscontri trovati in rete penso proprio che il senso sia quello! :-)
1 day 14 hrs
  -> il tuo agree mi conforta :-)

agree  Sara Negro
2 days 5 hrs
  -> buon pomeriggio :-)

agree  enrico paoletti
2 days 9 hrs
  -> grazie!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search