consent

Italian translation: accordo di separazione consensuale

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consent
Italian translation:accordo di separazione consensuale
Entered by: Oscar Romagnone

14:30 Oct 28, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / sentenza di divorzio
English term or phrase: consent
In una sentenza di divorzio emessa in Canada trovo la seguente frase: "declares that the partition of the family patrimony and the accessory measures were already settled in the consent ratified by the court". In questo caso "consent" equivale a "provvedimento"? Grazie.
solveigsong
accordo di separazione consensuale
Explanation:
Da notare che nella nostra legislazione non hanno un'efficacia diretta e devono essere omologati (riconosciuti) in ogni caso per via giudiziale. Vedi i seguenti riferimenti:

http://www.divorziocongiunto.it/divorzio-consensuale.html
http://www.diritto.net/il-foro-civile/182/803.html
http://www.dirittierisposte.it/Schede/Famiglia/Separazione/l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno18 ore (2013-10-30 08:30:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Angela, un saluto cordiale!
Selected response from:

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5accordo di separazione consensuale
Oscar Romagnone
4autorizzazione
Davide Grillo


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
autorizzazione


Explanation:
Penso che la traduzione "classica" sia appropriata.

Puoi cercare le due parole nel rif dell'UE qui sotto...

Ciao


    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lang=en&ihmlang=...
Davide Grillo
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
accordo di separazione consensuale


Explanation:
Da notare che nella nostra legislazione non hanno un'efficacia diretta e devono essere omologati (riconosciuti) in ogni caso per via giudiziale. Vedi i seguenti riferimenti:

http://www.divorziocongiunto.it/divorzio-consensuale.html
http://www.diritto.net/il-foro-civile/182/803.html
http://www.dirittierisposte.it/Schede/Famiglia/Separazione/l...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 giorno18 ore (2013-10-30 08:30:23 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Di nulla Angela, un saluto cordiale!

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 1119
6 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilina Vanuzzi: mi sembra perfetto
1 min
  -> grazie mille Marilina, ciao : )

agree  Adar Brauner: In only one word is better "concordato"
53 mins
  -> Hi Adar, many thanks for your agree and the suggestion but mind that the term "concordato" refers more to the public agreement between the Republic of Italy and the Holy See or the Vatican City State!

agree  tradu-grace
2 hrs
  -> grazie Grazia e buona giornata! :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
2 hrs
  -> ciao Francesco e molte grazie!

agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: http://www.tuttoinunsito.it/unisex-separazione.html
21 hrs
  -> molte grazie Mariagrazia, anche per il link, e buon lavoro!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search