interim billing

Italian translation: parcella provvisoria

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:interim billing
Italian translation:parcella provvisoria
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

09:55 Sep 23, 2014
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / diritto di famiglia
English term or phrase: interim billing
Retainer and costs agreement
For interim billing in a family law matter

E' il titolo di un contratto di conferimento d'incarico per consulenza in materia di diritto famigliare
Daniela Gabrietti
parcella provvisoria
Explanation:
http://www.parcellazione.it/fatturazione/casi/avvisodinotula...

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

sabrina rivalta
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4parcella provvisoria
sabrina rivalta
4fatturazione in acconto
cristianac
3fatturazione provvisoria
Francesco Badolato
3avviso di parcella
Ester Maria Formichella


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
avviso di parcella


Explanation:
http://www.parcellazione.it/fatturazione/casi/avvisodinotula...

http://www.irmi.com/online/insurance-glossary/terms/i/interi...

Ester Maria Formichella
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Francesco Badolato: Non direi perchè "billing" è la fatturazione. Parcella = fee
1 day 12 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fatturazione provvisoria


Explanation:
"Billing" è la "fatturazione".

Francesco Badolato
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ester Maria Formichella: In ambito legale si parla di parcella o notula
48 mins
  -> Qui non si tratta di "onorari" o simili ma di fatturazione (billing)// Parcella = fee

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fatturazione in acconto


Explanation:
penso si riferisca alla fatturazione di acconti durante lo svolgimento dell'incarico

http://www.jaynewilletts.co.uk/documents/may_2012.pdf

cristianac
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 73

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
parcella provvisoria


Explanation:
http://www.parcellazione.it/fatturazione/casi/avvisodinotula...

Buon lavoro!

sabrina rivalta
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search